2017 Private Showcase Schedule

(Need help sorting/ordering or searching/filtering this list?)

Night/TimeSortRoom#HostPerformer
Thu 11:00 PM10/19 23:00220First TimersAmelia Sweet Bluebird
Thu 11:00 PM10/19 23:00220First TimersMatthew Michael & Christina Marie
Thu 11:00 PM10/19 23:00210LilFestScott Fab
Thu 11:00 PM10/19 23:00212Two Way Street Coffee HouseEarnest & Troubled
Thu 11:00 PM10/19 23:00222The Warming HouseThe Matchsellers
Thu 11:00 PM10/19 23:00224Gypsy Wagon StudiosMary Bragg
Thu 11:00 PM10/19 23:00226Shawano Folk Music FestivalDiane Perry
Thu 11:00 PM10/19 23:00228The Traditional RoomChuck Mitchell
Thu 11:00 PM10/19 23:00232McCool’s Room at Pump House ConcertsHall & Morgan
Thu 11:00 PM10/19 23:00230Bliss HippyGina Forsyth
Thu 11:00 PM10/19 23:00230Bliss HippyThe Newkirks
Thu 11:05 PM10/19 23:05208Jenny & Robin’s RoomTerry Klein
Thu 11:15 PM10/19 23:15214UncorkedRuth & Max Bloomquist
Thu 11:20 PM10/19 23:20212Two Way Street Coffee HouseCatBird
Thu 11:20 PM10/19 23:20232McCool’s Room at Pump House ConcertsDan Weber
Fri 11:20 PM10/20 23:20232McCool’s Room at Pump House ConcertsMark Dvorak
Thu 11:30 PM10/19 23:30214UncorkedRiver Breitbach
Thu 11:30 PM10/19 23:30220First TimersJohn Stano
Thu 11:30 PM10/19 23:30220First TimersJohnny Coull
Thu 11:30 PM10/19 23:30208Jenny & Robin’s RoomJenny Bienemann
Thu 11:30 PM10/19 23:30210LilFestDave Moore
Thu 11:30 PM10/19 23:30210LilFestPhil Heywood
Thu 11:30 PM10/19 23:30216FolknetDoug Wood
Thu 11:30 PM10/19 23:30222The Warming HouseChuck Mitchell
Thu 11:30 PM10/19 23:30222The Warming HouseDavid G. Smith
Thu 11:30 PM10/19 23:30224Gypsy Wagon StudiosDavid Hakan
Thu 11:30 PM10/19 23:30226Shawano Folk Music FestivalTRiSiS
Thu 11:30 PM10/19 23:30228The Traditional RoomKaia Fowler
Thu 11:30 PM10/19 23:30230Bliss HippyRupert Wates
Thu 11:30 PM10/19 23:30230Bliss HippySarah Eide
Thu 11:40 PM10/19 23:40212Two Way Street Coffee HouseDave Cofell
Thu 11:40 PM10/19 23:40232McCool’s Room at Pump House ConcertsEarnest & Troubled
Thu 11:45 PM10/19 23:45214UncorkedDavid Noll
Thu 11:50 PM10/19 23:50216FolknetMary Bragg
Thu 11:55 PM10/19 23:55208Jenny & Robin’s RoomRobin Bienemann
Thu 12:00 AM10/20 00:00214UncorkedMark Dvorak
Thu 12:00 AM10/20 00:00224Gypsy Wagon StudiosTerry Klein
Thu 12:00 AM10/20 00:00210LilFestChuck Mitchell
Thu 12:00 AM10/20 00:00212Two Way Street Coffee HouseHeather Styka
Thu 12:00 AM10/20 00:00222The Warming HouseEscaping Pavement
Thu 12:00 AM10/20 00:00232McCool’s Room at Pump House ConcertsCentral Standard Time
Thu 12:00 AM10/20 00:00226Shawano Folk Music FestivalSmall Forest
Thu 12:00 AM10/20 00:00220First TimersPhil Heywood
Thu 12:00 AM10/20 00:00220First TimersThe Newkirks
Thu 12:00 AM10/20 00:00228The Traditional RoomCharlie Mosbrook
Thu 12:10 AM10/20 00:10216FolknetKatie Dahl
Thu 12:20 AM10/20 00:20212Two Way Street Coffee HouseJenny Bienemann
Thu 12:20 AM10/20 00:20208Jenny & Robin’s RoomEric Elison
Thu 12:20 AM10/20 00:20232McCool’s Room at Pump House ConcertsRebecca Jasso
Thu 12:30 AM10/20 00:30214UncorkedThe Matchsellers
Thu 12:30 AM10/20 00:30224Gypsy Wagon StudiosRiver Glen Breitbach
Thu 12:30 AM10/20 00:30222The Warming HouseJohn Louis
Thu 12:30 AM10/20 00:30222The Warming HouseMary Bragg
Thu 12:30 AM10/20 00:30230Bliss HippyHeather Styka
Thu 12:30 AM10/20 00:30230Bliss HippyJohnny Coull
Thu 12:30 AM10/20 00:30226Shawano Folk Music FestivalGina Forsyth
Thu 12:30 AM10/20 00:30220First TimersEscaping Pavement
Thu 12:30 AM10/20 00:30220First TimersTRiSiS
Thu 12:30 AM10/20 00:30210LilFestAmelia Sweet Bluebird
Thu 12:30 AM10/20 00:30216FolknetDavid Noll
Thu 12:30 AM10/20 00:30228The Traditional RoomTim Grimm
Thu 12:40 AM10/20 00:40212Two Way Street Coffee HouseCentral Standard Time
Thu 12:40 AM10/20 00:40232McCool’s Room at Pump House ConcertsLyal Strickland
Thu 12:45 AM10/20 00:45214UncorkedSmall Forest
Thu 12:45 AM10/20 00:45208Jenny & Robin’s RoomAnnie & Rod Capps
Thu 12:50 AM10/20 00:50216FolknetRuth & Max Bloomquist
Thu 1:00 AM10/20 01:00214UncorkedCatbird
Thu 1:00 AM10/20 01:00224Gypsy Wagon StudiosThe Newkirks
Thu 1:00 AM10/20 01:00210LilFestJosia Eden
Thu 1:00 AM10/20 01:00212Two Way Street Coffee HouseChris Vallillo
Thu 1:00 AM10/20 01:00222The Warming HousePeter Mulvey
Thu 1:00 AM10/20 01:00220First TimersTerry Klein
Thu 1:00 AM10/20 01:00226Shawano Folk Music FestivalJoe Shields
Thu 1:00 AM10/20 01:00228The Traditional RoomJohn Stano
Thu 1:00 AM10/20 01:00232McCool’s Room at Pump House ConcertsRupert Wates
Thu 1:00 AM10/20 01:00230Bliss HippyLast Acre
Thu 1:00 AM10/20 01:00230Bliss HippyRobin Bienemann
Thu 1:10 AM10/20 01:10208Jenny & Robin’s RoomMatthew Michael & Christina Marie
Thu 1:10 AM10/20 01:10216FolknetAaron Earl Short
Thu 1:15 AM10/20 01:15214UncorkedDan Weber
Thu 1:20 AM10/20 01:20212Two Way Street Coffee HouseDiamonds in the Rust
Thu 1:20 AM10/20 01:20232McCool’s Room at Pump House ConcertsGina Forsyth
Thu 1:30 AM10/20 01:30214UncorkedAmelia Sweet Bluebird
Thu 1:30 AM10/20 01:30222The Warming HouseCurtis & Loretta
Thu 1:30 AM10/20 01:30222The Warming HouseDave Cofell
Thu 1:30 AM10/20 01:30230Bliss HippyDiane Perry
Thu 1:30 AM10/20 01:30230Bliss HippyMari Black & her World Fiddle Ensemble
Thu 1:30 AM10/20 01:30226Shawano Folk Music FestivalHeather Styka
Thu 1:30 AM10/20 01:30218Rupert Wates & FriendsJoanne Lurgio
Thu 1:30 AM10/20 01:30218Rupert Wates & FriendsRupert Wates
Thu 1:30 AM10/20 01:30220First TimersJoe Shields
Thu 1:30 AM10/20 01:30210LilFestSandy Andina
Thu 1:30 AM10/20 01:30216FolknetCharlie Mosbrook
Thu 1:30 AM10/20 01:30216FolknetEarnest & Troubled
Thu 1:30 AM10/20 01:30228The Traditional RoomAndy Cohen
Thu 1:35 AM10/20 01:35208Jenny & Robin’s RoomEmily White
Thu 1:40 AM10/20 01:40212Two Way Street Coffee HouseEric Lambert
Thu 1:40 AM10/20 01:40232McCool’s Room at Pump House ConcertsRoger Brown
Thu 1:45 AM10/20 01:45214UncorkedCentral Standard Time
Fri 11:00 PM10/20 23:00218Rupert Wates & FriendsDave Cofell
Fri 11:00 PM10/20 23:00220First TimersJeffrey Krause
Fri 11:00 PM10/20 23:00220First TimersThe New Zeitgeist
Fri 11:00 PM10/20 23:00210LilFestEarnest & Troubled
Fri 11:00 PM10/20 23:00212Two Way Street Coffee HouseEmily White
Fri 11:00 PM10/20 23:00222The Warming HouseJohnny Coull
Fri 11:00 PM10/20 23:00224Gypsy Wagon StudiosDavid Hakan
Fri 11:00 PM10/20 23:00226Shawano Folk Music FestivalLyal Strickland
Fri 11:00 PM10/20 23:00228The Traditional RoomAmelia Sweet Bluebird
Fri 11:00 PM10/20 23:00232McCool’s Room at Pump House ConcertsLast Acre
Fri 11:00 PM10/20 23:00230Bliss HippyDan Weber
Fri 11:00 PM10/20 23:00230Bliss HippyMicah Walk
Fri 11:05 PM10/20 23:05208Jenny & Robin’s RoomGina Forsyth
Fri 11:15 PM10/20 23:15214UncorkedBlind Hills
Fri 11:15 PM10/20 23:15218Rupert Wates & FriendsHeather Styka
Fri 11:20 PM10/20 23:20212Two Way Street Coffee HouseCraig Siemsen & Patty Stevenson
Fri 11:30 PM10/20 23:30214UncorkedMichael Jonathan
Fri 11:30 PM10/20 23:30218Rupert Wates & FriendsRupert Wates
Fri 11:30 PM10/20 23:30220First TimersShawna Caspi
Fri 11:30 PM10/20 23:30220First TimersSky Smeed
Fri 11:30 PM10/20 23:30208Jenny & Robin’s RoomJane Godfrey
Fri 11:30 PM10/20 23:30210LilFestPhil Heywood
Fri 11:30 PM10/20 23:30216FolknetB. Ryan. B
Fri 11:30 PM10/20 23:30222The Warming HouseOK Factor
Fri 11:30 PM10/20 23:30222The Warming HouseRyanhood
Fri 11:30 PM10/20 23:30224Gypsy Wagon StudiosJane Fallon
Fri 11:30 PM10/20 23:30226Shawano Folk Music FestivalTRiSiS
Fri 11:30 PM10/20 23:30228The Traditional RoomChris Vallillo
Fri 11:30 PM10/20 23:30230Bliss HippyEscaping Pavement
Fri 11:30 PM10/20 23:30230Bliss HippyRuth & Max Bloomquist
Fri 11:40 PM10/20 23:40218Rupert Wates & FriendsSarah Eide
Fri 11:40 PM10/20 23:40212Two Way Street Coffee HouseDavid Noll
Fri 11:40 PM10/20 23:40232McCool’s Room at Pump House ConcertsScott Easterday
Fri 11:50 PM10/20 23:50216FolknetSandy Andina
Fri 11:55 PM10/20 23:55208Jenny & Robin’s RoomJan Krist & Jim Bizer
Fri 12:00 AM10/21 00:00214UncorkedMark Dvorak
Fri 12:00 AM10/21 00:00210LilFestRupert Wates
Fri 12:00 AM10/21 00:00212Two Way Street Coffee HouseThe Matchsellers
Fri 12:00 AM10/21 00:00222The Warming HouseJohn Louis
Fri 12:00 AM10/21 00:00222The Warming HouseOrdinary Elephant
Fri 12:00 AM10/21 00:00230Bliss HippyBliss Hippy
Fri 12:00 AM10/21 00:00230Bliss HippyThe OK Factor
Fri 12:00 AM10/21 00:00226Shawano Folk Music FestivalJohn Stano
Fri 12:00 AM10/21 00:00220First TimersLast Acre
Fri 12:00 AM10/21 00:00220First TimersSmall Forest
Fri 12:00 AM10/21 00:00224Gypsy Wagon StudiosDan Weber
Fri 12:00 AM10/21 00:00228The Traditional RoomHall & Morgan
Fri 12:00 AM10/21 00:00232McCool’s Room at Pump House ConcertsAndy Cohen
Fri 12:00 AM10/21 00:00232McCool’s Room at Pump House ConcertsDave Moore
Fri 12:00 AM10/21 00:00232McCool’s Room at Pump House ConcertsPhil Heywood
Fri 12:10 AM10/21 00:10216FolknetDoug Wood
Fri 12:20 AM10/21 00:20212Two Way Street Coffee HouseTim Grimm
Fri 12:20 AM10/21 00:20208Jenny & Robin’s RoomJenny Bienemann
Fri 12:30 AM10/21 00:30214UncorkedCurtis & Loretta
Fri 12:30 AM10/21 00:30222The Warming HouseBrianna Lane
Fri 12:30 AM10/21 00:30222The Warming HousePeter Mulvey
Fri 12:30 AM10/21 00:30230Bliss HippyJoanne Lurgio
Fri 12:30 AM10/21 00:30230Bliss HippyShawna Caspi
Fri 12:30 AM10/21 00:30226Shawano Folk Music FestivalKaia Fowler
Fri 12:30 AM10/21 00:30220First TimersCurt Joa
Fri 12:30 AM10/21 00:30220First TimersMichael Gay
Fri 12:30 AM10/21 00:30210LilFestGina Forsyth
Fri 12:30 AM10/21 00:30216FolknetDiamonds in the Rust
Fri 12:30 AM10/21 00:30224Gypsy Wagon StudiosDavid Noll
Fri 12:30 AM10/21 00:30228The Traditional RoomDoug Adams
Fri 12:40 AM10/21 00:40212Two Way Street Coffee HouseJoel Curtis
Fri 12:45 AM10/21 00:45214UncorkedChris Vallillo
Fri 12:45 AM10/21 00:45208Jenny & Robin’s RoomJohn Louis
Fri 12:50 AM10/21 00:50216FolknetCharlie Mosbrook
Fri 1:00 AM10/21 01:00214UncorkedPatty Stevenson & Craig Siemsen
Fri 1:00 AM10/21 01:00220First TimersRebecca Jasso
Fri 1:00 AM10/21 01:00220First TimersRoute 358
Fri 1:00 AM10/21 01:00210LilFestDan Weber
Fri 1:00 AM10/21 01:00212Two Way Street Coffee HouseSmall Forest
Fri 1:00 AM10/21 01:00222The Warming HouseEmily White
Fri 1:00 AM10/21 01:00222The Warming HouseKatie Dahl
Fri 1:00 AM10/21 01:00230Bliss HippyMark Dvorak
Fri 1:00 AM10/21 01:00230Bliss HippyRyanhood
Fri 1:00 AM10/21 01:00226Shawano Folk Music FestivalTim Grimm
Fri 1:00 AM10/21 01:00218Rupert Wates & FriendsThe Newkirks
Fri 1:00 AM10/21 01:00224Gypsy Wagon StudiosCentral Standard Time
Fri 1:00 AM10/21 01:00228The Traditional RoomCurtis & Loretta
Fri 1:00 AM10/21 01:00232McCool’s Room at Pump House ConcertsDon Harvey
Fri 1:10 AM10/21 01:10208Jenny & Robin’s RoomEarnest & Troubled
Fri 1:10 AM10/21 01:10216FolknetRoute 358
Fri 1:15 AM10/21 01:15214UncorkedChuck Mitchell
Fri 1:15 AM10/21 01:15218Rupert Wates & FriendsCurt Joa
Fri 1:20 AM10/21 01:20212Two Way Street Coffee HouseMicah Walk
Fri 1:20 AM10/21 01:20232McCool’s Room at Pump House ConcertsAaron Earl Short
Fri 1:30 AM10/21 01:30214UncorkedTim Grimm
Fri 1:30 AM10/21 01:30220First TimersJuliana Logan
Fri 1:30 AM10/21 01:30220First TimersSarah Eide
Fri 1:30 AM10/21 01:30222The Warming HouseHeather Styka
Fri 1:30 AM10/21 01:30230Bliss HippyPushing Chain
Fri 1:30 AM10/21 01:30230Bliss HippyTerry Klein
Fri 1:30 AM10/21 01:30226Shawano Folk Music FestivalDavid Noll
Fri 1:30 AM10/21 01:30218Rupert Wates & FriendsKatie Dahl
Fri 1:30 AM10/21 01:30218Rupert Wates & FriendsRupert Wates
Fri 1:30 AM10/21 01:30210LilFestJan Krist & Jim Bizer
Fri 1:30 AM10/21 01:30216FolknetAmelia Sweet Bluebird
Fri 1:30 AM10/21 01:30216FolknetJoe Shields
Fri 1:30 AM10/21 01:30224Gypsy Wagon StudiosJohn Stano
Fri 1:30 AM10/21 01:30228The Traditional RoomGina Forsyth
Fri 1:35 AM10/21 01:35208Jenny & Robin’s RoomRobin Bienemann
Fri 1:40 AM10/21 01:40212Two Way Street Coffee HouseAnnie & Rod Capps
Fri 1:40 AM10/21 01:40232McCool’s Room at Pump House ConcertsStar Belle Ukelele Band
Fri 1:45 AM10/21 01:45214UncorkedEric Lambert
Sat 11:00 PM10/21 23:00218Rupert Wates & FriendsSmall Forest
Sat 11:00 PM10/21 23:00220First TimersTBA
Sat 11:00 PM10/21 23:00210LilFestChuck Mitchell
Sat 11:00 PM10/21 23:00212Two Way Street Coffee HouseMark Dvorak
Sat 11:00 PM10/21 23:00222The Warming HouseJeff Krause
Sat 11:00 PM10/21 23:00222The Warming HouseStar Belle Ukelele Band
Sat 11:00 PM10/21 23:00224Gypsy Wagon StudiosThe OK Factor
Sat 11:00 PM10/21 23:00226Shawano Folk Music FestivalJoe Delucia
Sat 11:00 PM10/21 23:00226Shawano Folk Music FestivalJohn Higgins
Sat 11:00 PM10/21 23:00228The Traditional RoomThe Matchsellers
Sat 11:00 PM10/21 23:00232McCool’s Room at Pump House ConcertsJohn Louis
Sat 11:00 PM10/21 23:00230Bliss HippyDaniel Elixir
Sat 11:00 PM10/21 23:00230Bliss HippyLyal Strickland
Sat 11:05 PM10/21 23:05208Jenny & Robin’s RoomNew Zeitgeist
Sat 11:15 PM10/21 23:15214UncorkedSandy Andina
Sat 11:15 PM10/21 23:15218Rupert Wates & FriendsSky Smeed
Sat 11:15 PM10/21 23:15216FolknetAndy Cohen
Sat 11:20 PM10/21 23:20212Two Way Street Coffee HouseRuth & Max Bloomquist
Sat 11:20 PM10/21 23:20232McCool’s Room at Pump House ConcertsTerry Klein
Sat 11:30 PM10/21 23:30214UncorkedCharlie Mosbrook
Sat 11:30 PM10/21 23:30218Rupert Wates & FriendsRupert Wates
Sat 11:30 PM10/21 23:30220First TimersPushing Chain
Sat 11:30 PM10/21 23:30208Jenny & Robin’s RoomHeather Styka
Sat 11:30 PM10/21 23:30210LilFestKerry Patrick Clark
Sat 11:30 PM10/21 23:30216FolknetCurt Joa
Sat 11:30 PM10/21 23:30222The Warming HouseKaia Fowler
Sat 11:30 PM10/21 23:30222The Warming HouseScott Fab
Sat 11:30 PM10/21 23:30224Gypsy Wagon StudiosAmelia Sweet Bluebird
Sat 11:30 PM10/21 23:30226Shawano Folk Music FestivalTRiSiS
Sat 11:30 PM10/21 23:30228The Traditional RoomHall & Morgan
Sat 11:30 PM10/21 23:30230Bliss HippyDavid G. Smith
Sat 11:30 PM10/21 23:30230Bliss HippyEric Lambert
Sat 11:40 PM10/21 23:40212Two Way Street Coffee HouseJohnny Coull
Sat 11:40 PM10/21 23:40232McCool’s Room at Pump House ConcertsTim Grimm
Sat 11:45 PM10/21 23:45214UncorkedLyal Strickland
Sat 11:50 PM10/21 23:50216FolknetDavid Noll
Sat 11:55 PM10/21 23:55208Jenny & Robin’s RoomJoe Cartoon
Sat 12:00 AM10/22 00:00212Two Way Street Coffee HouseBlind Hills
Sat 12:00 AM10/22 00:00220First TimersRiver Breitbach
Sat 12:00 AM10/22 00:00224Gypsy Wagon StudiosCurt Joa
Sat 12:00 AM10/22 00:00210LilFestRupert Wates
Sat 12:00 AM10/22 00:00230Bliss HippyBliss Hippy
Sat 12:00 AM10/22 00:00230Bliss HippyThe Matchsellers
Sat 12:00 AM10/22 00:00232McCool’s Room at Pump House ConcertsAnnie & Rod Capps
Sat 12:00 AM10/22 00:00232McCool’s Room at Pump House ConcertsDiamonds in the Rust
Sat 12:00 AM10/22 00:00232McCool’s Room at Pump House ConcertsJan Krist & Jim Bizer
Sat 12:00 AM10/22 00:00226Shawano Folk Music FestivalJohn Stano
Sat 12:00 AM10/22 00:00214UncorkedMark Dvorak
Sat 12:00 AM10/22 00:00218Rupert Wates & FriendsDan Weber
Sat 12:00 AM10/22 00:00222The Warming HouseJulie Christense
Sat 12:00 AM10/22 00:00222The Warming HouseShawna Caspi
Sat 12:00 AM10/22 00:00228The Traditional RoomChuck Mitchell
Sat 12:10 AM10/22 00:10216FolknetPrairie Anthem
Sat 12:15 AM10/22 00:15218Rupert Wates & FriendsTerry Klein
Sat 12:20 AM10/22 00:20212Two Way Street Coffee HouseOrdinary Elephant
Sat 12:20 AM10/22 00:20208Jenny & Robin’s RoomSue Fink
Sat 12:30 AM10/22 00:30214UncorkedJoel Curtis
Sat 12:30 AM10/22 00:30220First TimersTBA
Sat 12:30 AM10/22 00:30224Gypsy Wagon StudiosTRiSiS
Sat 12:30 AM10/22 00:30210LilFestGina Forsyth
Sat 12:30 AM10/22 00:30222The Warming HouseAlmighty American
Sat 12:30 AM10/22 00:30222The Warming HouseMicah Walk
Sat 12:30 AM10/22 00:30230Bliss HippyDavid Noll
Sat 12:30 AM10/22 00:30230Bliss HippyJane Godfrey
Sat 12:30 AM10/22 00:30218Rupert Wates & FriendsRupert Wates
Sat 12:30 AM10/22 00:30216FolknetCurtis & Loretta
Sat 12:30 AM10/22 00:30226Shawano Folk Music FestivalKatie Dahl
Sat 12:30 AM10/22 00:30228The Traditional RoomRuth & Max Bloomquist
Sat 12:40 AM10/22 00:40212Two Way Street Coffee HouseAmelia Sweet Bluebird
Sat 12:45 AM10/22 00:45214UncorkedHeather Styka
Sat 12:45 AM10/22 00:45218Rupert Wates & FriendsTim Grimm
Sat 12:45 AM10/22 00:45208Jenny & Robin’s RoomRobin Bienemann
Sat 12:50 AM10/22 00:50216FolknetKaia Fowler
Sat 1:00 AM10/22 01:00214UncorkedRyanhood
Sat 1:00 AM10/22 01:00220First TimersRupert Wates
Sat 1:00 AM10/22 01:00224Gypsy Wagon StudiosDavid Hakan
Sat 1:00 AM10/22 01:00210LilFestPhil Heywood
Sat 1:00 AM10/22 01:00212Two Way Street Coffee HouseDan Weber
Sat 1:00 AM10/22 01:00222The Warming HouseBrianna Lane
Sat 1:00 AM10/22 01:00222The Warming HouseJohn Louis
Sat 1:00 AM10/22 01:00230Bliss HippyJoe Shields
Sat 1:00 AM10/22 01:00230Bliss HippySue Fink
Sat 1:00 AM10/22 01:00218Rupert Wates & FriendsAaron Earl Short
Sat 1:00 AM10/22 01:00226Shawano Folk Music FestivalChuck Mitchell
Sat 1:00 AM10/22 01:00228The Traditional RoomMark Dvorak
Sat 1:00 AM10/22 01:00232McCool’s Room at Pump House ConcertsThe OK Factor
Sat 1:10 AM10/22 01:10208Jenny & Robin’s RoomSmall Forest
Sat 1:10 AM10/22 01:10216FolknetDon D. Harvey
Sat 1:15 AM10/22 01:15214UncorkedLoretta’s Last Call
Sat 1:15 AM10/22 01:15218Rupert Wates & FriendsEmily White
Sat 1:20 AM10/22 01:20212Two Way Street Coffee HouseShawna Caspi
Sat 1:20 AM10/22 01:20232McCool’s Room at Pump House ConcertsThe Newkirks
Sat 1:30 AM10/22 01:30220First TimersTBA
Sat 1:30 AM10/22 01:30224Gypsy Wagon StudiosBelle Star
Sat 1:30 AM10/22 01:30210LilFestEarnest & Troubled
Sat 1:30 AM10/22 01:30210LilFestEric Lambert
Sat 1:30 AM10/22 01:30210LilFestJosia Eden
Sat 1:30 AM10/22 01:30222The Warming HouseOpen Song Circle
Sat 1:30 AM10/22 01:30230Bliss HippyKatie Dahl
Sat 1:30 AM10/22 01:30230Bliss HippyTim Grimm
Sat 1:30 AM10/22 01:30218Rupert Wates & FriendsAmelia Sweet Bluebird
Sat 1:30 AM10/22 01:30218Rupert Wates & FriendsJane Fallon
Sat 1:30 AM10/22 01:30218Rupert Wates & FriendsRupert Wates
Sat 1:30 AM10/22 01:30216FolknetCharlie Mosbrook
Sat 1:30 AM10/22 01:30226Shawano Folk Music FestivalAndy Cohen
Sat 1:30 AM10/22 01:30228The Traditional RoomTBA
Sat 1:35 AM10/22 01:35208Jenny & Robin’s RoomDan Weber
Sat 1:40 AM10/22 01:40212Two Way Street Coffee HouseRyanhood
Sat 1:40 AM10/22 01:40232McCool’s Room at Pump House ConcertsAngela Meyer
Thu 12:00 AM10/20 00:00230Bliss HippyBliss Hippy
Thu 12:00 AM10/20 00:00230Bliss HippyOrdinary Elephant
Thu 1:30 AM10/20 01:30224Gypsy Wagon StudiosRon Muka
Sat 11:00 PM10/21 23:00220First TimersAngela Meyer
Thu 11:00 PM10/19 23:00214UncorkedRain Perry
Fri 11:00 PM10/20 23:00214UncorkedJohn Keck
Sat 11:00 PM10/21 23:00214UncorkedDiane Perry

How to use this list

To sort/order the list above, click the column heading. To reverse the sort, click the same column heading a second time.

To sort by more than one column, click the subsorted column heading first. For instance, to group by Host, then subsort by Date/Time, click the Date/Time column heading, then click Host.

To search/filter the list above, type what you want in the Search box above the Performer column heading. Use this search to list just a particular performer’s Private Showcases, or a Private Showcase Host.

(Return to the top)

Official FARM Playlist

We are currently featuring our 2017 Official Showcase artists! Give a listen - you can expect more of this at this year's FARM conference!

FARM GOLD SPONSOR!

Friends of FARM

2017 FRIENDS OF FARM:

Laura Lind
Andy Cohen
Mark Dvorak
Two Way Street Coffee House
Curt Joa
Sue Kessell
Tim Grimm
Sandy Andina
Deb Kirmer – Last Minute Folk Concerts
Annie Capps
Sue Kessell (WNUR)
West Bethesda Folk Music Conferences
Patty Stevenson and Craig Siemsen
JLMartin Music

Visit our Sponsorship page for more info.

Future FARM Dates

Dates for future FARM Conferences

In Iowa City, IA
* October 19 – 22, 2017

Location to be announced
* October 25 – 28, 2018
* October 24 – 27, 2019
* October 22 – 25, 2020

FARM States & Provinces

Illinois
Indiana
Iowa
Kansas
Manitoba
Michigan
Minnesota
Missouri
Nebraska
Nunavut
North Dakota
Ohio
Saskatchewan
South Dakota
Wisconsin

  Facebook