2016 Private Showcase Schedule

(Need help sorting/ordering or searching/filtering this list?)

Night/TimeSortRoomHostPerformer
Thu 1:0010-28 01:00218Access Film MusicTJ George, Eric Lambert, Star Belle Ukulele Band
Thu 1:0010-28 01:00228Ampersand RecordsTBA
Thu 1:0010-28 01:00230Bliss HippyClint Alphin, Paul Imholte
Thu 1:0010-28 01:00224FARM After DarkRick Vines
Thu 1:0010-28 01:00220First TimersSociety of Broken Souls, Dave Cofell Keith Rea
Thu 1:0010-28 01:00210LilFestUnder the Big Oak Tree
Thu 1:0010-28 01:00222The Warming HouseGina Forsyth
Thu 1:0010-28 01:00212Two Way Street Coffee HouseCharlie Mosbrook
Thu 1:0010-28 01:00214UncorkedBlind Hills
Thu 1:0010-28 01:00232Wisconsin Singer Songwriter SeriesKatie Dahl
Thu 1:1010-28 01:10216FolknetDavid Noll
Thu 1:1010-28 01:10226Jason & Ginger’s Musical MixerJason and Ginger, The OK Factor
Thu 1:1510-28 01:15228Ampersand RecordsAntonio Andrade
Thu 1:1510-28 01:15214UncorkedSpook Handy
Thu 1:1510-28 01:15232Wisconsin Singer Songwriter SeriesKaia Fowler
Thu 1:2010-28 01:20210LilFestEarnest & Troubled
Thu 1:2010-28 01:20212Two Way Street Coffee HouseJon Ponder
Thu 1:3010-28 01:30218Access Film MusicEmily White, David Hakan, Jane Godfrey
Thu 1:3010-28 01:30228Ampersand RecordsDave Cofell
Thu 1:3010-28 01:30230Bliss HippyPaper Birds
Thu 1:3010-28 01:30224FARM After DarkEric Lambert
Thu 1:3010-28 01:30220First TimersJesse Lacy, The Yellow-Bellied Sapsuckers, James Pellinger
Thu 1:3010-28 01:30216FolknetKerry Keen
Thu 1:3010-28 01:30226Jason & Ginger’s Musical MixerJason and Ginger, The Lords of Liechtenstein
Thu 1:3010-28 01:30222The Warming HouseMichelle Held, John Louis
Thu 1:3010-28 01:30214UncorkedNoah Zacharin
Thu 1:3010-28 01:30232Wisconsin Singer Songwriter SeriesAndrew Kitzman
Thu 1:4010-28 01:40210LilFestGus Moon
Thu 1:4010-28 01:40212Two Way Street Coffee HouseSociety of Broken Souls
Thu 1:4510-28 01:45228Ampersand RecordsDavid Noll
Thu 1:4510-28 01:45214UncorkedCentral Standard Time
Thu 1:4510-28 01:45232Wisconsin Singer Songwriter SeriesKidney Stone Trio (Joe DeLucia. John Higgins & David Noll)
Thu 12:0010-28 12:00218Access Film MusicKeith Rea, Him & Her, Earnest & Troubled
Thu 12:0010-28 12:00228Ampersand RecordsClaudia Russell and Bruce Kaplan
Thu 12:0010-28 12:00230Bliss HippyThe Deep Hollow, Jon Brooks
Thu 12:0010-28 12:00224FARM After DarkRobinlee Garber
Thu 12:0010-28 12:00220First TimersDeep Dish Divas, Neil Jacobs, Steve Brooks
Thu 12:0010-28 12:00216FolknetCharlie Mosbrook, Kate Kooser, Paul Imholte
Thu 12:0010-28 12:00226Jason & Ginger’s Musical MixerJason and Ginger, Hope Dunbar, Al Englemann
Thu 12:0010-28 12:00210LilFestGina Forsyth
Thu 12:0010-28 12:00222The Warming HouseLinda McRae, Joanne Lurgio
Thu 12:0010-28 12:00212Two Way Street Coffee HouseLyal Strickland
Thu 12:0010-28 12:00214UncorkedMichael Johnathan
Thu 12:0010-28 12:00232Wisconsin Singer Songwriter SeriesDiane Perry
Thu 12:1510-28 12:15228Ampersand RecordsSpook Handy
Thu 12:1510-28 12:15232Wisconsin Singer Songwriter SeriesNoah Zacharin
Thu 12:2010-28 12:20210LilFestChuck Mitchell
Thu 12:2010-28 12:20212Two Way Street Coffee HouseKatie Dahl
Thu 12:3010-28 12:30218Access Film MusicBliss Hippy, Charlie Mosbrook, Eric Lambert
Thu 12:3010-28 12:30228Ampersand RecordsSandy Adina
Thu 12:3010-28 12:30230Bliss HippyLyal Strickland, The OK Factor
Thu 12:3010-28 12:30224FARM After DarkMichelle Held
Thu 12:3010-28 12:30220First TimersJane Fallon, TJ George, Central Standard Time
Thu 12:3010-28 12:30216FolknetJohn Smith
Thu 12:3010-28 12:30226Jason & Ginger’s Musical MixerJason and Ginger, Beth Bombara, Andrew D Huber
Thu 12:3010-28 12:30222The Warming HouseEmily White, Brianna Lane
Thu 12:3010-28 12:30214UncorkedMark Dvorak
Thu 12:3010-28 12:30232Wisconsin Singer Songwriter SeriesMichael Johnathan
Thu 12:4010-28 12:40210LilFestThe Ormewoods
Thu 12:4010-28 12:40212Two Way Street Coffee HouseJane Godfrey
Thu 12:4510-28 12:45228Ampersand RecordsDiane Perry
Thu 12:4510-28 12:45232Wisconsin Singer Songwriter SeriesR. J. Cowdery
Thu 12:5010-28 12:50216FolknetAndrew Klitzman
Fri 1:0010-29 01:00218Access Film MusicThe OK Factor, Katie Dahl, Central Standard Time
Fri 1:0010-29 01:00230Bliss HippyLeaf Rapids, Gina Forsythe
Fri 1:0010-29 01:00224FARM After DarkRJ Cowdery
Fri 1:0010-29 01:00220First TimersJoanne Lurgio
Fri 1:0010-29 01:00220First TimersMt. Thelonious
Fri 1:0010-29 01:00220First TimersSweet Cacophony
Fri 1:0010-29 01:00228Gin Ridge RecordsChris Vallillo, David G. Smith, Dave Moore, Claudia Russel, Bruce Kaplin
Fri 1:0010-29 01:00226Jason & Ginger’s Musical MixerJason and Ginger, Jenny Bienemann, Matthew Inkala
Fri 1:0010-29 01:00210LilFestThe Don Juans
Fri 1:0010-29 01:00222The Warming HouseJohn Louis, Star Belle
Fri 1:0010-29 01:00212Two Way Street Coffee HouseEarnest & Troubled
Fri 1:0010-29 01:00214UncorkedEmily White
Fri 1:0010-29 01:00232Wisconsin Singer Songwriter SeriesJane Godfrey
Fri 1:1010-29 01:10216FolknetNeil Jacobs
Fri 1:1510-29 01:15214UncorkedCharlie Mosbrook
Fri 1:1510-29 01:15232Wisconsin Singer Songwriter SeriesC. S. Mitchell
Fri 1:2010-29 01:20210LilFestJane Fallon
Fri 1:2010-29 01:20212Two Way Street Coffee HouseBlind Hills
Fri 1:3010-29 01:30218Access Film MusicClint Alphin, Society of Broken Souls, Jim Pellinger
Fri 1:3010-29 01:30230Bliss HippyNoah Zacharin, R.J. Cowdery
Fri 1:3010-29 01:30224FARM After DarkHim & Her
Fri 1:3010-29 01:30220First TimersAntonio Andrade
Fri 1:3010-29 01:30220First TimersJoel Curtis
Fri 1:3010-29 01:30220First TimersOrmewoods Claire
Fri 1:3010-29 01:30216FolknetCharlie Mosbrook*, Keith Rea, John Ponder
Fri 1:3010-29 01:30226Jason & Ginger’s Musical MixerJason and Ginger, Michelle Held, Andrew Kitzman
Fri 1:3010-29 01:30222The Warming HouseUnder the Big Oak Tree, The Yellow-Bellied Sapsuckers
Fri 1:3010-29 01:30214UncorkedPatty Stevenson & Craig Siemsen
Fri 1:3010-29 01:30232Wisconsin Singer Songwriter SeriesAnnie & Rod Capps
Fri 1:4010-29 01:40210LilFestSandy Andina
Fri 1:4010-29 01:40212Two Way Street Coffee HouseGina Forsyth
Fri 1:4510-29 01:45214UncorkedEric Lambert
Fri 1:4510-29 01:45232Wisconsin Singer Songwriter SeriesDon D. Harvey
Fri 12:0010-29 12:00218Access Film MusicDon D. Harvey, Barb Ryman, Neil Jacobs
Fri 12:0010-29 12:00230Bliss HippyDavid G. Smith, Eric Lambert
Fri 12:0010-29 12:00224FARM After DarkLyal Strickland
Fri 12:0010-29 12:00220First TimersLinda McRae, Under the Big Oak Tree, Kenny White
Fri 12:0010-29 12:00216FolknetKerry Keen, RJ Cowdery, TJ George
Fri 12:0010-29 12:00228Gin Ridge RecordsTBA
Fri 12:0010-29 12:00226Jason & Ginger’s Musical MixerJason and Ginger, The Deep Hollow
Fri 12:0010-29 12:00210LilFestGina Forsyth
Fri 12:0010-29 12:00222The Warming HouseThe OK Factor, Brianna Lane
Fri 12:0010-29 12:00212Two Way Street Coffee HouseClaudia Russell & Bruce Kaplan
Fri 12:0010-29 12:00214UncorkedEarnest & Troubled
Fri 12:0010-29 12:00232Wisconsin Singer Songwriter SeriesDon Henry & Jon Vezner
Fri 12:1510-29 12:15228Gin Ridge RecordsSpook Handy
Fri 12:1510-29 12:15214UncorkedRobinlee Garber
Fri 12:1510-29 12:15232Wisconsin Singer Songwriter SeriesMichelle Held
Fri 12:2010-29 12:20210LilFestJoel Curtis
Fri 12:2010-29 12:20212Two Way Street Coffee HouseHope Dunbar
Fri 12:3010-29 12:30218Access Film MusicThe Ormewoods, Antonio Andrade, Chicago Mike Beck
Fri 12:3010-29 12:30230Bliss HippyThe Lords of Liechtenstein, Bliss Hippy
Fri 12:3010-29 12:30224FARM After DarkRick Vines
Fri 12:3010-29 12:30220First TimersAndrew Huber
Fri 12:3010-29 12:30220First TimersRobert Matter
Fri 12:3010-29 12:30220First TimersRoy Schneider & Kim Mayfield
Fri 12:3010-29 12:30216FolknetEmily White
Fri 12:3010-29 12:30228Gin Ridge RecordsTBA
Fri 12:3010-29 12:30226Jason & Ginger’s Musical MixerJason and Ginger, Barb Ryman, Jon Ponder
Fri 12:3010-29 12:30222The Warming HouseJohnsmith, Kenny White
Fri 12:3010-29 12:30214UncorkedMark Dvorak
Fri 12:3010-29 12:30232Wisconsin Singer Songwriter SeriesSteve Brooks
Fri 12:4010-29 12:40210LilFestClaudia Russell and Bruce Kaplan
Fri 12:4010-29 12:40212Two Way Street Coffee HouseEric Lambert
Fri 12:4510-29 12:45228Gin Ridge RecordsTBA
Fri 12:4510-29 12:45232Wisconsin Singer Songwriter SeriesJoel Curtis
Fri 12:5010-29 12:50216FolknetUnder the Big Oak Tree
Sat 1:0010-30 01:00218Access Film MusicChris Vallillo, Claudia Russell & Bruce Kaplan, Noah Zacharin
Sat 1:0010-30 01:00228Ampersand RecordsChris Vallillo
Sat 1:0010-30 01:00230Bliss HippyThe Yellow-Bellied Sapsuckers, Him and Her
Sat 1:0010-30 01:00224FARM After DarkSociety of Broken Souls
Sat 1:0010-30 01:00220First TimersBeth Bombara
Sat 1:0010-30 01:00220First TimersClint Alphin
Sat 1:0010-30 01:00220First TimersMichelle Held
Sat 1:0010-30 01:00210LilFestKenny White
Sat 1:0010-30 01:00222The Warming HouseBrianna Lane, John Louis
Sat 1:0010-30 01:00212Two Way Street Coffee HouseJon Brooks
Sat 1:0010-30 01:00214UncorkedAl Kniola
Sat 1:0010-30 01:00232Wisconsin Singer Songwriter SeriesBarb Ryman
Sat 1:1010-30 01:10216FolknetPaul Imholte
Sat 1:1510-30 01:15228Ampersand RecordsDiane Perry
Sat 1:1510-30 01:15214UncorkedChuck Mitchell
Sat 1:1510-30 01:15232Wisconsin Singer Songwriter SeriesDavid Noll
Sat 1:2010-30 01:20212Two Way Street Coffee HouseAndrew Kitzman
Sat 1:3010-30 01:30218Access Film MusicEric Lambert, Joel Curtis, TJ George
Sat 1:3010-30 01:30228Ampersand RecordsSteve Brooks
Sat 1:3010-30 01:30230Bliss HippySociety of Broken Souls, Michelle Held
Sat 1:3010-30 01:30224FARM After DarkAlan Engelmann
Sat 1:3010-30 01:30220First TimersEddie Danger
Sat 1:3010-30 01:30220First TimersJohn Smith
Sat 1:3010-30 01:30220First TimersKate Kooser
Sat 1:3010-30 01:30216FolknetDavid Hakan
Sat 1:3010-30 01:30210LilFestJoanne Lurgio
Sat 1:3010-30 01:30222The Warming HouseThe Lords of Liechtenstein, Jon Ponder, Jane Godfrey
Sat 1:3010-30 01:30214UncorkedMt. Thelonious
Sat 1:3010-30 01:30232Wisconsin Singer Songwriter SeriesCraig Siemsen & Patty Stevenson
Sat 1:4010-30 01:40212Two Way Street Coffee HouseJason & Ginger
Sat 1:4510-30 01:45228Ampersand RecordsDon D. Harvey
Sat 1:4510-30 01:45214UncorkedAll Welcome Jam with Mark Dvorak
Sat 1:4510-30 01:45232Wisconsin Singer Songwriter SeriesHope Dunbar
Sat 12:0010-30 12:00218Access Film MusicJane Fallon, The Yellow-Bellied Sapsuckers, Neil Jacobs
Sat 12:0010-30 12:00228Ampersand RecordsTJ George
Sat 12:0010-30 12:00230Bliss HippyLinda McRae, Roy Schneider and Kim Mayfield
Sat 12:0010-30 12:00224FARM After DarkEarnest & Troubled
Sat 12:0010-30 12:00220First TimersAllegra Malone
Sat 12:0010-30 12:00220First TimersBrittany Gillstrap
Sat 12:0010-30 12:00220First TimersKaia Fowler
Sat 12:0010-30 12:00216FolknetBarb Ryman
Sat 12:0010-30 12:00216FolknetCharlie Mosbrook*
Sat 12:0010-30 12:00216FolknetDon D. Harvey
Sat 12:0010-30 12:00226Jason & Ginger’s Musical MixerJason and Ginger, Him & Her, Robinlee Garber
Sat 12:0010-30 12:00210LilFestDeep Dish Divas
Sat 12:0010-30 12:00222The Warming HouseJoel Curtis, Beth Wood & Dave Stoddard
Sat 12:0010-30 12:00212Two Way Street Coffee HousePaper Birds
Sat 12:0010-30 12:00214UncorkedJon Brooks
Sat 12:0010-30 12:00232Wisconsin Singer Songwriter SeriesEric Lambert
Sat 12:1510-30 12:15228Ampersand RecordsEddie Danger
Sat 12:1510-30 12:15214UncorkedChris Vallillo
Sat 12:1510-30 12:15232Wisconsin Singer Songwriter SeriesKeith Rea
Sat 12:2010-30 12:20212Two Way Street Coffee HouseRJ Cowdery
Sat 12:3010-30 12:30218Access Film MusicThe Ormewoods, Patty Stevenson & Craig Siemsen, David Hakan
Sat 12:3010-30 12:30228Ampersand RecordsSpook Handy
Sat 12:3010-30 12:30230Bliss HippyChicago Mike Beck, Bliss Hippy
Sat 12:3010-30 12:30224FARM After DarkDavid Smith
Sat 12:3010-30 12:30220First TimersAndrew Kitzman
Sat 12:3010-30 12:30220First TimersDavid Noll
Sat 12:3010-30 12:30220First TimersMichael Brondstetter
Sat 12:3010-30 12:30216FolknetLyal Strickland
Sat 12:3010-30 12:30210LilFestThe Ormewoods
Sat 12:3010-30 12:30222The Warming HouseKatie Dahl, Eric Lambert
Sat 12:3010-30 12:30214UncorkedMark Dvorak
Sat 12:3010-30 12:30232Wisconsin Singer Songwriter SeriesJohnsmith
Sat 12:4010-30 12:40226Jason & Ginger’s Musical MixerJason and Ginger, Brittany Gillstrap, Jesse Lacy
Sat 12:4010-30 12:40212Two Way Street Coffee HouseStar Belle Ukulele Band
Sat 12:4510-30 12:45228Ampersand RecordsJane Fallon
Sat 12:4510-30 12:45232Wisconsin Singer Songwriter SeriesJon Ponder
Sat 12:5010-30 12:50216FolknetKate Kooser

How to use this list

To sort/order the list above, click the column heading. To reverse the sort, click the same column heading a second time.

To sort by more than one column, click the subsorted column heading first. For instance, to group by Host, then subsort by Date/Time, click the Date/Time column heading, then click Host.

To search/filter the list above, type what you want in the Search box above the Performer column heading. Use this search to list just a particular performer’s Private Showcases, or a Private Showcase Host.

(Return to the top)

Official FARM Playlist

We are currently featuring our 2015 Official Showcase artists! Give a listen - you can expect more of this at this year's FARM conference!

Friends of FARM

2016 Friends:
Sandy Andina
Annie Capps
Mark Dvorak
Deb Kirmer - Last Minute Folk Concerts
Ten Pound Fiddle
Sue Kessell (WNUR)
Simeon Peebler
Two Way Street Coffee House
Patty Stevenson and Craig Siemsen
West Bethesda Folk Music Conferences

Visit our Sponsorship page for more info.

Future FARM Dates

Dates for future FARM Conferences

In Iowa City, IA
* October 27 - 30, 2016
* October 19 - 22, 2017

Location to be announced
* October 25 - 28, 2018
* October 24 - 27, 2019
* October 22 - 25, 2020

Member States & Provinces

Illinois
Indiana
Iowa
Kansas
Manitoba
Michigan
Minnesota
Missouri
Nebraska
Nunavut
North Dakota
Ohio
Saskatchewan
South Dakota
Wisconsin

  Facebook